Home of Oceanside Breakers-6 Time State Cup Champions & National Cup Champions


2011 Oceanside Brakers All-Star Teams and Rosters
U14 Girls: Coach-Leo Gordillo
2011 Scripps All Star Champions
U14 Boys: Coach – Nik Simovich
2011 Scripps All Star Champions
2012 NYKO Finalists
Coach’s Web Site
Elsasser, Andrea
Gonzalez, Sandra
Ramirez, Betsy
Volk, Samantha
Baza, Alexis
Gonzalez, Maria
Kalama, Makayla
Lara, Sara
Collier, Jordan
Hernandez, Yocelne
Luna, Fatima
Budoff, Diana
Osorio, Ashley
House, Samantha
Lupola, Gabrielle
Arango, Carlos
Baez, Brandon
Gamez, William
Gonzalez, Giovanni
Helsel, Ryan
Bultemeier, Zachary
Luna, Jonathan
Martinez, Jesse
Medellin, Alex
Northrup, Kody
Ramirez, Jesus
Ryder, William
Simovich, Kaigetsu
Small, Vincente
Zarraga, Erick
U12 Girls: Coach-Sean Murphy
2011 Scripps All Star Finalists
2012 NYKO Finalists
Team Web Site
U12 Boys: Coach-Anthony Benvenuto
2012 NYKO Champions
Cardenas, Naomi
Nevarez, Kiyomi
Olea, Leilani
Oksnee, Mariah
Murphy, Renny
Webb, Lindsey
Alvarez, Kayla
Diaz, Leilah

Steele, Chloe
Beasley, Taylor
Bochis, Mia Lisa
Scott, Regina
Coreas, Jaqueline
Velazquez, Grace
Lopez, Rebeca
Ramirez, Abisag
Azpetia, Carlos
Ciambelli, Jovanni
Cuenca, Leo
Figueroa, Victor
Flynn, Ethan
Garcia, Carlos
Gnaulati, Lucca
Gonzalez, Hugo

Gonzalez, Santiago
Grischuk, David
Kariuki, Manny
Morrison, Hayden
Perez, Jesse
Rivera, Justin
Torres, Andrew
U10 Girls Black
Coach – Brett Soliday
U10 Girls Blue
Coach – Martin Ibarra
U10 Boys Black
Coach – Jorge Garcia
2011 So Cal All Star Finalists
2012 Scripps All Star Finalists
U10 Boys Blue
Coach – Seth Worden
Barrera, Stephanie
Farber, Jordyn
Gagne, Melissa
Jenkins, Ryleigh
Keller, Sage
Leon, Zyndelle
Moran, Felice
Nieves, Natalia
Petersen, Annika
Pimental, Izabel
Risko, Rachel
Rivera, Jillian
Jimenez, Annabelle
Kennedy, Cleo
McGuirre, Zoe
Molina, Cynthia
Moreno, Hailey
Osselaer, Kailey  
Patino, Jocelyn
Perez, Ruth
Preito, Liliana
White, Hailey
Wilson, Jordan
Zarate, Maya
Griffiths, Carson
Perez, Josue
Hernandez, Adan
Martinez, Christian
Cho, Curtis
Taylor, Kaisei
Rodriguez, Jair Castillo
Corona, Adam
Gomez, Rogelio
Coveney, Nathan
Espinoza, Ramon
Galvan. Joel
Altamirano, Edwin
Conner, Andrew
Davidson, Christian
Garcia, Daniel
Garcia, Alexis
Gilbertson, Kyle
Gonzalez, Diego
Jusayan, Andrew
Luna, Brian
Michel, Alexis 
Michel, Max
Silva, George
U8 Girls Black
Coach – Allan Teta
U8 Girls Blue
Coach – Brad Ackles
U8 Boys Black
Coach – Bert Guiterrez
U8 Boys Blue